AUSTRALIA'S BEST INFORMATION SOURCE FOR ELITE SPORTS INJURIES

Current Injury List - All AFL Teams

ESTIMATED WEEKS OUT

Red
6 weeks +
Yellow
2 to 6 weeks
Green
1 week
Clinic Warehouse - Trusted Brands, Cheap Prices, Fast Delivery Australia Wide
Quick link to AFL team
We are currently in NAB Cup Round 3.
Congratulations back to back premiers Hawthorn Hawks. See you all again in 2015!
Breaking news on TWITTER @InjuryUpdateAU
ADELAIDE CROWS
Name Injury Onset Return
Richard Douglas Groin surgeryPre-season Round 2
Charlie Cameron Groin sorenessRound 12 Round 18
Brad Crouch Fractured fibulaRound 2 Round 12
Patrick Dangerfield Back injuryRound 10 Round 11
Patrick Dangerfield Corked quadricepRound 14 Round 15
Patrick Dangerfield Minor knee injuryRound 16 Round 17
Patrick Dangerfield Knee sorenessRound 18 Round 19
Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Dislocated fingerRound 14 Round 16
Angus Graham IllnessRound 12 Round 13
Kyle Hartigan Fractured ribsRound 19 Season
Ricky Henderson Broken fibulaPre-season Round 13
Sam Jacobs Low grade groin-hip contusionRound 11 Round 12
Josh Jenkins Rolled ankleRound 17 Round 18
Lewis Johnston Hand surgeryRound 8 Round 23
Sam Kerridge Eye injuryRound 3 Round 4
Sam Kerridge Foot injuryRound 15 Round 20
Riley Knight Corked legRound 21 Round 22
Rory Laird ConcussionRound 22 Season
Tom Lynch Shoulder dislocationPre-season Round 5
Tom Lynch Small neck fractureRound 20 Season
Tom Lynch Broken jawRound 7 Round 15
David Mackay ConcussionRound 14 Round 16
David Mackay Hamstring injuryRound 17 Round 18
David Mackay Head injuryRound 21 Round 23
Brodie Martin Ankle injuryRound 23 Season
Shaun McKernan ConcussionRound 2 Round 3
Shaun McKernan Eye injuryRound 11 Round 12
Shaun McKernan Hamstring injuryRound 21 Season
Jack Osborn Back injuryRound 4 Round 8
Andy Otten Strained lateral ligament (knee)Pre-season Round 5
Andy Otten Ruptured ACL (right knee)Round 20 Season
Jared Petrenko Lower leg stress fractureRound 12 Round 19
James Podsiadly Mild right elbow strainRound 1 Week 2 Round 2
James Podsiadly Elbow injuryRound 18 Round 19
James Podsiadly Broken noseRound 19 Round 21
Jason Porplyzia Corked buttockRound 3 Round 5
Ben Rutten Knee injuryRound 4 Round 8
Ben Rutten ConcussionRound 16 Round 17
Sam Shaw Wrist injuryRound 2 Round 3
Sam Shaw Corked legRound 6 Round 8
Sam Shaw Hamstring injuryRound 15 Round 17
Sam Shaw Hamstring injuryRound 21 Season
Sam Siggins Hamstring injuryRound 12 Round 16
Alex Spina Corked legRound 19 Round 20
Daniel Talia Corked buttockRound 16 Round 17
Daniel Talia ConcussionRound 19 Round 20
Scott Thompson Corked thighRound 3 Round 4
Scott Thompson Minor leg injuryRound 16 Round 17
Scott Thompson Hamstring tightnessRound 17 Round 22
Nathan Van Berlo Ruptured achilles tendonPre-season Season
Taylor Walker Knee reconstructionSeason 2013 Round 6
Matt Wright ConcussionRound 11 Round 13

Back to List of Teams


BRISBANE LIONS
Name Injury Onset Return
Claye Beams Broken footPre-season Round 8
Jonathan Brown Heavy concussionRound 13 Season
Tom Cutler Groin injuryRound 16 Round 19
Tom Cutler Knee injuryRound 20 Season
Darcy Gardiner Foot injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 2
Darcy Gardiner Ankle injuryRound 21 Round 22
Mitch Golby Foot injuryRound 18 Round 21
Josh Green Hamstring sorenessRound 3 Round 6
Pearce Hanley Hamstring strainRound 4 Round 6
Pearce Hanley Back injuryRound 7 Round 8
Ryan Harwood Shoulder injuryRound 2 Round 3
Ryan Harwood Foot injuryRound 22 Season
Ryan Lester Quadricep injuryRound 15 Round 16
Matthew Leuenberger Lateral meniscal tear (right knee)Round 4 Round 14
Matthew Leuenberger Achilles injuryRound 16 Round 18
Matt Maguire Ankle injuryRound 22 Season
Stefan Martin Back injuryPre-season Round 10
Sam Mayes ConcussionRound 8 Round 10
Sam Mayes ConcussionRound 18 Round 19
Ashley McGrath Calf strainPre-season Round 9
Luke McGuane Knee injuryPre-season Round 5
Luke McGuane Knee injuryRound 8 Season
Daniel Merritt Throat infectionRound 13 Round 14
Daniel Merritt Knee injuryRound 21 Round 22
Sam Michael Hamstring injuryRound 2 Round 7
Brent Moloney Achilles injuryRound 16 Season
Marco Paparone Shoulder injuryRound 22 Round 23
James Polkinghorne Knee injuryRound 1 Round 3
James Polkinghorne Ankle injuryRound 15 Season
Jack Redden Left ankle stress fractureRound 15 Season
Daniel Rich Ruptured ACL (right knee)Round 3 Season
Brent Staker Calf injuryPre-season Round 16
Lewis Taylor Foot injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Lewis Taylor Left calf injuryRound 12 Round 14
Patrick Wearden Ruptured ankle ligamentsRound 1 Round 16
Patrick Wearden Quadriceps injuryRound 16 Round 22
Trent West Ruptured ACLRound 11 Season
Dayne Zorko Ankle injuryRound 16 Round 17

Back to List of Teams


CARLTON BLUES
Name Injury Onset Return
Dennis Armfield Knee injuryRound 1 Week 1 Round 3
Dennis Armfield Calf injuryRound 11 Round 12
Tom Bell Ring finger phalanx bone fractureRound 5 Round 16
Dylan Buckley Left leg injuryRound 10 Round 11
Dylan Buckley Scaphoid fractureRound 12 Round 18
Dylan Buckley Hamstring injuryRound 18 Round 23
Ciaran Byrne Padella tendon tendinitisRound 1 Week 1 Round 6
Jaryd Cachia Shoulder injuryRound 14 Season
Andrew Carrazzo Calf injuryPre-season Round 3
Andrew Carrazzo Lumbar spasmsRound 6 Round 10
Andrew Carrazzo Quadricep strainRound 16 Round 19
Patrick Cripps Fractured fibulaRound 8 Round 16
Edward Curnow Fractured fibulaRound 5 Round 14
Sam Docherty Quadricep tendon suergyPre-season Round 3
David Ellard Achilles injuryRound 11 Round 17
David Ellard Syndesmosis sprain (Right ankle)Round 21 Season
Andrejs Everitt Ruptured PCLRound 18 Round 23
Cameron Giles Foot injuryRound 12 Season
Cameron Giles Foot injuryRound 16 Season
Lachie Henderson Groin injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Lachie Henderson Tight hamstringRound 13 Round 14
Lachie Henderson Fractured right orbit and frontal sinus bonesRound 19 Season
Michael Jamison Shoulder injuryRound 4 Round 6
Michael Jamison Right calf injuryRound 12 Round 14
Chris Judd Achilles tendinitisPre-season Round 5
Chris Judd Right hamstring strainRound 5 Round 13
Chris Judd Ankle injuryRound 19 Round 20
Matthew Kreuzer Foot surgeryRound 2 Round 21
Brock McLean Calf injuryRound 21 Round 23
Troy Menzel Left thigh injuryRound 4 Round 6
Troy Menzel Left shoulder injuryRound 16 Round 18
Troy Menzel Bone bruising (tibia and fibia)Round 18 Round 20
Troy Menzel Left AC joint sorenessRound 21 Round 22
Marc Murphy Hamstring tightnessRound 14 Round 15
Marc Murphy ConcussionRound 22 Round 23
Mitch Robinson Fractured eye socketRound 19 Season
Ciaran Sheehan Padella tendon tendinitisRound 1 Week 1 Round 2
Kade Simpson Corked left thighRound 10 Round 11
Dale Thomas Left shoulder injuryRound 4 Round 5
Dale Thomas Medial ligament sprain (left knee)Round 21 Season
Jarrad Waite Hamstring injuryRound 7 Round 10
Jarrad Waite Hip injuryRound 15 Round 16
Andrew Walker Knee sorenessRound 11 Round 14
Andrew Walker Knee surgeryRound 18 Season
Matthew Watson Ankle injuryRound 2 Round 4
Simon White Knee injuryRound 14 Round 18
Chris Yarran Low grade hamstring sorenessRound 7 Round 8
Chris Yarran Right calf strainRound 20 Round 23

Back to List of Teams


COLLINGWOOD MAGPIES
Name Injury Onset Return
Taylor Adams Torn finger ligamentRound 19 Season
Luke Ball Calf tightnessRound 11 Round 12
Luke Ball Calf tightnessRound 16 Round 17
Luke Ball Back injuryRound 18 Season
Dayne Beams Corked calfRound 13 Round 14
Dayne Beams Top femur bone bruisingRound 21 Season
Tim Broomhead Broken hand bonePre-season Round 3
Tim Broomhead Shin splintsRound 3 Round 6
Nathan Brown Right shoulder dislocationRound 2 Round 5
Nathan Brown Right shoulder surgeryRound 10 Season
Marty Clarke ConcussionRound 16 Round 17
Travis Cloke Low grade syndesmosis injuryRound 21 Season
Sam Dwyer Slight MCL strainRound 3 Round 5
Sam Dwyer MCL injuryRound 7 Round 9
Sam Dwyer Tight hamstringRound 20 Round 22
Sam Dwyer Right ankle injuryRound 23 Season
Jamie Elliott Hamstring injuryRound 15 Round 18
Jamie Elliott Hamstring injuryRound 21 Season
Alex Fasolo Right mid-foot painRound 6 Round 17
Nathan Freeman Hamstring injuryPre-season Season
Jack Frost ConcussionRound 10 Round 11
Jack Frost Hyper-extended kneeRound 13 Round 14
Cory Gault Groin injuryRound 1 Week 1 Round 3
Cory Gault Broken collarboneRound 6 Round 16
Tyson Goldsack Knee injuryRound 13 Round 15
Brodie Grundy Back tightnessRound 11 Round 12
Ben Hudson Shoulder surgeryRound 14 Season
Patrick Karnezis Osteitis pubisPre-season Round 5
Patrick Karnezis Minor hamstring injuryRound 11 Round 15
Tom Langdon ConcussionRound 14 Round 16
Tom Langdon Head injuryRound 18 Round 19
Heritier Lumumba Corked thighRound 21 Round 23
Quinten Lynch Broken legRound 6 Round 19
Brent Macaffer Right ankle injuryRound 19 Round 20
Brent Macaffer Ruptured ACL (right knee)Round 22 Season
Jonathon Marsh Hamstring tendon tearRound 20 Season
Nick Maxwell Ankle injuryRound 3 Round 4
Nick Maxwell Back injuryRound 7 Round 9
Nick Maxwell Calf injuryRound 11 Round 16
Nick Maxwell Left ankle sprainRound 17 Season
Adam Oxley Sprained right anklePre-season Round 10
Adam Oxley Ankle injuryRound 14 Season
Scott Pendlebury Corked thighRound 21 Round 22
Ben Reid Calf injuryPre-season Round 11
Ben Reid Quadricep strainRound 13 Round 17
Ben Reid High grade hamstring injuryRound 21 Season
Matthew Scharenberg Foot surgeryPre-season Round 18
Matthew Scharenberg Ruptured ACL (left knee)Round 22 Season
Paul Seedsman Arthroscopic hip surgeryPre-season Round 6
Paul Seedsman Adductor injuryRound 20 Round 23
Ben Sinclair Minor hamstring strainRound 2 Round 8
Ben Sinclair Hamstring injuryRound 10 Round 18
Dane Swan Sore heelRound 11 Round 12
Dane Swan Plantar fasciitisRound 18 Round 21
Dane Swan Hamstring injuryRound 22 Season
Josh Thomas Knee tendonitisPre-season Round 1 Week 2
Alan Toovey Hamstring injuryRound 7 Round 9
Alan Toovey Back injuryRound 18 Round 20
Alan Toovey Groin tightnessRound 21 Season
Jesse White Compound finger dislocationRound 11 Round 14
Jesse White Finger injuryRound 15 Round 17
Marley Williams Ankle injuryRound 6 Round 7
Marley Williams Ankle injuryRound 15 Round 16
Clinton Young Corked calfRound 6 Round 9
Clinton Young Hamstring injuryRound 22 Season

Back to List of Teams


ESSENDON BOMBERS
Name Injury Onset Return
Patrick Ambrose Minor quadricep strainRound 3 Round 7
Patrick Ambrose Fractured jawRound 19 Round 23
Mark Baguley Back sorenessRound 15 Round 16
Tom Bellchambers Left ankle surgeryPre-season Round 5
Alex Browne Ruptured ACLPre-season Season
Jake Carlisle Knee injuryRound 14 Round 15
Jake Carlisle Back spasmsRound 21 Round 22
Jake Carlisle Minor hamstring strainRound 22 Season
Paul Chapman Ankle injuryRound 4 Round 5
Lauchlan Dalgleish Achilles tendon injuryPre-season Round 5
Joe Daniher Fractured clavicleRound 18 Round 22
Courtney Dempsey Hamstring strainRound 2 Round 7
Courtney Dempsey Rolled ankleRound 11 Round 12
Dustin Fletcher General sorenessRound 4 Round 5
Dustin Fletcher Finger dislocationRound 18 Season
Marty Gleeson Quadricep injuryRound 11 Round 15
Marty Gleeson Groin injuryRound 16 Round 19
Brendon Goddard Minor groin strainRound 4 Round 7
Brendon Goddard Jaw injuryRound 11 Round 12
Will Hams Chronic psoas tendonPre-season Season
Kyle Hardingham Corked thighRound 5 Round 6
Dyson Heppell Hand fractureRound 21 Round 23
Michael Hibberd Left leg injuryRound 14 Round 18
Michael Hibberd Hamstring injuryRound 18 Round 21
Michael Hibberd Minor hamstring strainPre-season Round 23
Heath Hocking Adductor tightnessRound 5 Round 6
Cale Hooker ConcussionRound 22 Round 23
Michael Hurley Head injuryRound 9 Round 11
Michael Hurley Back spasmsRound 11 Round 12
Elliot Kavanagh Hamstring injuryRound 22 Season
Nick Kommer Patella tendon sorenessPre-season Season
Jake Melksham Ankle injuryRound 9 Round 11
Jackson Merritt CorkRound 7 Round 8
Jackson Merritt Hand injuryRound 11 Round 15
Jackson Merritt Buttock injuryRound 20 Round 21
David Myers IllnessRound 4 Round 5
David Myers Grade 1 Hamstring strainRound 6 Round 9
Nick O'Brien Thumb injuryRound 22 Season
Tayte Pears Calf injuryRound 11 Round 15
Tayte Pears Heel surgeryRound 21 Season
Patrick Ryder Left ankle sprainRound 2 Round 5
Jobe Watson Rectus femoris tendon tearRound 12 Round 22
Jason Winderlich Minor hamstring strainPre-season Round 4
Jason Winderlich Lateral knee ligament sprain Round 7 Round 10

Back to List of Teams


FREMANTLE DOCKERS
Name Injury Onset Return
Michael Appness Quadricep injuryRound 5 Round 8
Michael Appness ConcussionRound 20 Round 21
Hayden Ballantyne Minor jaw operationRound 8 Round 9
Hayden Ballantyne Corked legRound 20 Round 22
Hayden Ballantyne Broken jawFinals Week 1 Season
Jacob Ballard Hand injuryPre-season Round 4
Michael Barlow Lateral knee ligament sprain Round 2 Round 7
Michael Barlow Broken thumbRound 21 Round 23
Kepler Bradley Ruptured ACLSeason 2013 Round 7
Kepler Bradley Hamstring injuryRound 17 Round 20
Zac Clarke PCL injuryPre-season Round 2
Zac Dawson Ankle injuryRound 7 Round 9
Matt de Boer MCL injuryRound 11 training Round 15
Max Duffy Shoulder injuryRound 1 Week 2 Round 16
Nat Fyfe AC joint sprainRound 20 Round 21
Brady Grey Back stress fractureRound 17 Season
Jonathon Griffin Ruptured ACLSeason 2013 Round 3
Scott Gumbleton Torn right hamstringPre-season Round 12
Scott Gumbleton Back injuryRound 17 Season
Stephen Hill Quadricep injuryRound 16 Round 19
Garrick Ibbotson Achilles tendon injuryPre-season Round 2
Garrick Ibbotson Right shoulder dislocationRound 3 Round 6
Garrick Ibbotson Calf injuryRound 17 Round 19
Garrick Ibbotson Back injuryRound 20 Round 22
Michael Johnson Grade 2 MCL tearRound 12 Round 17
Michael Johnson Back decompression surgeryRound 23 Season
Chris Mayne Ankle injuryRound 3 Round 5
Luke McPharlin Quadricep sorenessRound 7 Round 11
Luke McPharlin MCL tearRound 12 Round 16
Luke McPharlin Calf injuryRound 17 Round 18
Luke McPharlin Calf sorenessRound 20 Season
Sam Menegola Lateral knee ligament sprain Round 3 Round 9
Anthony Morabito Left knee injurySemi Finals (trainin Season
David Mundy ConcussionRound 4 Round 5
Tendai Mzungu Low grade left hamstring strainRound 19 Round 21
Matthew Pavlich ConcussionRound 19 Round 20
Matthew Pavlich Quadricep tighnessRound 22 Round 23
Alex Pearce Shin injuryRound 1 Round 9
Alex Pearce Shin injuryRound 15 Round 16
Clancee Pearce Shoulder injuryRound 9 Round 13
Clancee Pearce Hip injuryRound 18 Round 21
Aaron Sandilands Back injuryRound 18 Round 19
Tom Sheridan Hip injuryRound 20 Round 23
Alex Silvagni Ankle surgeryPre-season Round 1 Week 2
Alex Silvagni Ribs injuryRound 15 Round 19
Alex Silvagni Hamstring tightnessSemi Finals Season
Tanner Smith Hamstring injuryRound 1 Week 2 Round 16
Tanner Smith Shoulder injuryRound 20 Round 23
Nick Suban Ankle injuryFinals Week 1 Semi Finals
Colin Sylvia Low grade quadricep injuryRound 1 Week 2 Round 3
Colin Sylvia Hamstring injuryRound 20 Season
Matthew Taberner Hip injuryRound 1 Week 1 Round 3
Matthew Taberner Groin injurySemi Finals Season
Michael Walters Dislocated left ankle tendonRound 3 Round 20
Michael Wood Shoulder injuryRound 3 Round 6

Back to List of Teams


GEELONG CATS
Name Injury Onset Return
Jimmy Bartel Corked thighRound 21 Round 22
Zac Bates Hamstring injuryRound 5 Season
Nick Bourke Knee injuryRound 8 Round 10
Mitch Brown Ankle injuryRound 4 Round 5
Mitch Brown Shoulder injuryRound 12 Round 14
George Burbury Broken jawPre-season Round 3
George Burbury Groin injuryRound 7 Round 16
George Burbury Hamstring injuryRound `6 Season
Josh Caddy Cut headRound 1 Week 2 Round 2
Josh Caddy Metatarsal fractureRound 4 Round 14
Allen Christensen Back surgery (lumbar disc)Pre-season Round 12
Allen Christensen Shin injuryRound 15 Round 16
Josh Cowan Achilles injuryRound 12 Season
Cory Enright Medial ankle sprainRound 2 Round 4
Brad Hartman Adductor injuryRound 22 Finals Week 1
George Horlin-Smith Back injuryRound 13 Round 15
Taylor Hunt Groin injuryRound 17 Semi Finals
Steve Johnson Back injuryRound 13 Round 14
Steve Johnson Right foot sorenessRound 20 Finals Week 1
Steve Johnson Right foot sorenessFinals Week 1 Season
Shane Kersten Knee surgeryPre-season Round 10
Shane Kersten Left hamstring injuryRound 22 Season
Tom Longeran ConcussionRound 10 Round 12
Andrew Mackie Hamstring sorenessRound 4 Round 5
Andrew Mackie Hamstring sorenessRound 5 Round 9
Andrew Mackie Back injuryRound 11 Round 12
Hamish McIntosh Ankle injuryRound 15 Round 16
Hamish McIntosh Ankle injuryRound 19 Round 20
Hamish McIntosh Knee surgeryFinals Week 1 Season
Daniel Menzel Ruptured ACL (left knee)Pre-season Season
Steven Motlop Knee surgeryPre-season Round 6
Steven Motlop Right ankle sorenessFinals Week 1 Semi Finals
Jordan Murdoch Hip injuryRound 21 Round 22
Jared Rivers Knee injuryRound 13 Round 14
Jared Rivers Calf injurySemi Finals Season
Jordan Schroder Calf injuryRound 11 Round 15
Joel Selwood Hamstring injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 2
Joel Selwood Thigh injuryRound 15 Round 16
Jackson Sheringham Thigh injuryRound 16 Round 18
Dawson Simpson Back surgeryRound 20 Season
Billie Smedts Leg bone bruisingRound 3 Round 8
Mathew Stokes Eye injuryRound 5 Round 6
Mathew Stokes Ankle injuryRound 14 Round 19
Harry Taylor MCL strainRound 13 Round 15
Harry Taylor Head injuryRound 15 Round 16
Travis Varcoe Head injuryRound 3 Round 4
Nathan Vardy Ruptured ACL (right knee)Pre-season Season
Josh Walker Leg injuryRound 17 Round 18

Back to List of Teams


GOLD COAST SUNS
Name Injury Onset Return
Gary Ablett Left shoulder dislocationRound 16 Season
Jacskon Allen Achilles injuryRound 13 Round 14
Harley Bennell Calf injuryRound 2 Round 7
Harley Bennell Calf injuryRound 11 Round 12
Nathan Bock Leg injuryPre-season Season
Andrew Boston Dislocated right ankleRound 6 Season
Clay Cameron High grade AC joint sprainRound 4 Round 9
Charlie Dixon ConcussionRound 1 Week 1 Round 2
Charlie Dixon Adductor strainRound 2 Round 7
Charlie Dixon Calf injuryRound 16 Round 17
Charlie Dixon Quadricep injuryRound 18 Round 21
Charlie Dixon Quadricep injuryRound 21 Season
Daniel Gorringe Achilles injuryRound 4 Round 16
Daniel Gorringe Knee injuryRound 21 Season
Josh Hall Shoulder injuryRound 9 Season
Karmichael Hunt ConcussionRound 4 Round 5
Karmichael Hunt Knee injuryRound 13 Round 18
Jack Hutchins Back injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Jack Hutchins Quadricep injuryRound 20 Season
Kade Kolodjashnij Knee injuryRound 7 Round 10
Kade Kolodjashnij Hamstring strainRound 17 Round 20
Sean Lemmens Leg injuryRound 9 Round 10
Sean Lemmens ConcussionRound 16 Round 17
Jack Leslie Knee injuryRound 4 Round 5
Jack Leslie Back injuryRound 19 Round 21
Jesse Lonergan Hand injuryRound 2 Round 5
Jesse Lonergan Hamstring injuryRound 8 Round 11
Jack Martin Left AC joint injuryRound 1 Week 1 Round 14
Jack Martin Corked quadricepRound 21 Round 22
Brandon Matera Groin strainRound 14 Round 18
Brandon Matera Adductor injuryRound 18 Round 20
Steven May Hamstring injuryRound 20 Season
Trent McKenzie Left shoulder dislocationRound 11 Round 12
Trent McKenzie Hamstring injuryRound 16 Round 20
Trent McKenzie ConcussionRound 20 Round 21
Trent McKenzie Hamstring tightnessRound 22 Season
Tom Nicholls Calf injuryRound 6 Round 7
Tom Nicholls Strained PCLRound 7 Season
Leigh Osborne Ankle injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Michael Rischitelli Left hip injuryRound 20 Round 22
Luke Russell Hip injuryRound 19 Season
Zac Smith Ruptured ACLSeason 2013 Round 9
Zac Smith Ankle surgeryRound 18 Season
Danny Stanley AC joint inuryRound 11 Round 12
Danny Stanley Shoulder injuryRound 21 Round 22
David Swallow Achilles injuryRound 19 Round 21
Seb Tape Hamstring injuryRound 1 Week 1 Round 5
Seb Tape Hamstring injuryRound 13 Round 21
Jeremy Taylor Achilles injuryRound 16 Round 21
Rory Thompson Wrist injuryRound 11 Round 12

Back to List of Teams


GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY GIANTS
Name Injury Onset Return
Dylan Addison Hamstring injuryRound 17 Round 18
Dylan Addison Knee injuryRound 19 Season
Jake Barrett Quadricep injuryRound 17 Season
Tom Boyd Hamstring injuryRound 9 Round 10
Matthew Buntine Calf injuryRound 18 Round 20
Jeremy Cameron Ankle injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Jeremy Cameron Burst ear drumRound 7 Round 10
Jeremy Cameron Arm injuryRound 11 Round 13
Jeremy Cameron Left ankle surgeryRound 18 Season
Stephen Coniglio AC joint sprainRound 10 Round 12
Stephen Coniglio Broken thumbRound 17 Season
Aidan Corr Shoulder stabilisation surgeryRound 13 Season
Phil Davis Kidney surgeryRound 1 Week 1 Round 12
Phil Davis ConcussionRound 21 Round 22
Phil Davis Calf injuryRound 22 Round 23
Stephen Gilham Hamstring injuryRound 7 Round 9
Stephen Gilham Broken handRound 12 Round 19
Tim Golds ConcussionRound 22 Season
Curtly Hampton Dislocated clavicleRound 12 Round 20
Nick Haynes Ankle fractureRound 8 Season
Will Hoskin-Elliot Left leg injuryRound 4 Round 5
Josh Hunt Knee injuryRound 4 Round 5
Josh Hunt Knee injuryRound 7 Round 8
Josh Hunt Hip flexor strainRound 19 Round 22
Kristian Jaksch Ankle injuryRound 19 Round 22
Josh Kelly Hamstring tightnessRound 6 Round 8
Josh Kelly Eye injuryRound 10 Round 13
Adam Kennedy Shoulder injuryRound 13 Round 14
Adam Kennedy Shoulder injuryRound 22 Season
Jed Lamb Ankle injuryRound 20 Round 21
Rory Lobb Knee injuryRound 18 Round 22
Tim Mohr Foot fracturePre-season Round 7
Tim Mohr Ruptured ACL (left knee)Round 18 Season
Shane Mumford Knee surgeryRound 4 Round 10
Jono O'Rourke Hamstring injuryRound 22 Season
Rhys Palmer Hamstring injuryRound 1 Week 1 Round 7
Jonathan Patton Torn ACL (right knee)Round 21 Season
Sam Schulz Shoulder injuryPre-season Round 7
Sam Schulz Ribs injuryRound 16 Round 22
Tom Scully Hamstring injuryRound 14 Round 16
Tom Scully Knee surgeryRound 19 Season
Heath Shaw Hamstring injuryRound 4 Round 6
Heath Shaw ConcussionRound 15 Round 19
Dylan Shiel Quadricep strainRound 2 Round 5
Jacob Townsend Knee injuryRound 21 Round 23
Adam Treloar Ankle injuryRound 7 Round 10
Adam Treloar Groin injuryRound 17 Round 18
Callan Ward ConcussionRound 5 Round 6
Callan Ward Calf and achilles strainRound 21 Season
Mark Whiley Hamstring injuryRound 22 Season
Lachlan Whitfield Foot injuryRound 3 Round 7
Lachlan Whitfield Shoulder reconstruction surgeryRound 18 Season
Zac Williams Lower leg injuryRound 23 Season

Back to List of Teams


HAWTHORN HAWKS
Name Injury Onset Return
Jed Anderson PneumoniaPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Jed Anderson Shoulder injuryRound 2 Round 5
Jed Anderson Shoulder injuryRound 6 Season
Josh Gibson Major pectoralis ruptureRound 8 Round 18
Jack Gunston Calf injuryRound 13 Round 14
Jack Gunston Low grade medial strainRound 19 Round 21
David Hale Corked quadricepRound 11 Round 13
Billy Hartung Hyper-extended elbowRound 12 Round 18
Bradley Hill Knee sorenessRound 16 Round 18
Luke Hodge Right adductor strainRound 2 Round 4
Luke Hodge Hamstring tightnessRound 8 Round 10
Luke Hodge Knee sorenessRound 23 Finals Week 1
Brian Lake Calf strainRound 7 Round 12
Brian Lake Right hip injuryRound 23 Finals Week 1
Will Langford Back injuryRound 7 Round 8
Jordan Lewis Adductor strainRound 11 Round 12
Jordan Lewis Corked thighPreliminary Final Grand Final
Ben McEvoy Calf injuryRound 3 Round 5
Ben McEvoy Corked hamstringRound 10 Round 13
Sam Mitchell High grade hamstring tendon tearRound 7 Round 15
Tim O'Brien Split hamstring tendonRound 23 Season
Cyril Rioli Hamstring strainRound 8 Round 12
Cyril Rioli Hamstring strainRound 15 Preliminary Finals
Ryan Schoenmakers Ruptured ACLSeason 2013 Round 3
Brad Sewell Torn hamstringPre-season Round 3
Brad Sewell Hamstring sorenessRound 3 Round 9
Brad Sewell Right hamstring injuryRound 16 Round 20
Liam Shiels AC joint inuryRound 4 Round 10
Isaac Smith Calf injuryRound 19 Round 20
Matthew Spangher Ankle injuryRound 4 Round 11
Matthew Spangher Ankle sorenessRound 18 Round 19
Matthew Spangher Calf tightnessRound 21 Round 22
Ben Stratton Torn hamstringPre-season Round 3
Ben Stratton Corked hipRound 7 Round 8
Ben Stratton Adductor strainRound 11 Round 15
Ben Stratton Corked calfRound 22 Finals Week 1
Matthew Suckling Low grade ankle ligament injuryRound 21 Round 22
Matthew Suckling Low grade twisted kneeRound 22 Preliminary Finals
Shem Tatupu Foot stress fractureRound 18 Season
Zac Webster Hamstring injuryRound 15 Round 19
Zac Webster Hamstring injuryRound 22 Grand Final
Brendan Whitecross Knee surgeryPre-season Season
Alex Woodward Shoulder injuryRound 3 Round 6

Back to List of Teams


MELBOURNE DEMONS
Name Injury Onset Return
Dom Barry Calf injuryRound 5 Round 6
Shannon Byrnes Ankle injuryRound 9 Round 14
Shannon Byrnes Navicular injuryRound 14 Season
Mitch Clark Hamstring injuryPre-season Round 2
Matt Clisby Quadricep injuryRound 10 Round 15
Daniel Cross Fractured fibulaRound 14 Round 21
Chris Dawes Calf tightnessPre-season Round 4
Michael Evans AC joint inuryRound 16 Round 21
Jack Fitzpatrick ConcussionRound 1 Week 2 Round 2
James Frawley Big toe ligament sprainRound 7 Round 8
James Frawley Hamstring tightnessRound 8 Round 11
Colin Garland Ankle injuryPre-season Round 3
Colin Garland Left knee injuryRound 22 Season
Max Gawn Hamstring injuryRound 2 Round 5
Max Gawn Damaged medial meniscus (right knee)Round 23 Season
Alex Georgiou ConcussionRound 7 Round 9
Jack Grimes Hamstring injuryRound 19 Round 21
Jack Grimes Hamstring injuryRound 21 Season
James Harmes Punctured lungRound 6 Round 9
Jesse Hogan Lower back stress injuryPre-season Round 22
Jayden Hunt Back tightnessRound 11 Season
Mark Jamar Calf injuryPre-season Round 2
Dean Kent Calf injuryRound 5 Round 7
Max King Leg injuryRound 6 Round 15
Max King Medial ligament sprainRound 16 Round 19
Tom McDonald Corked thighRound 1 Week 2 Round 2
Tom McDonald Right calf injuryRound 15 Round 16
Tom McDonald Ankle injuryRound 19 Round 20
Viv Michie Eye injuryRound 2 Round 3
Viv Michie Fractured jawRound 3 Round 8
Aidan Riley Leg injuryPre-season Round 4
Jake Spencer Ankle injuryRound 7 Season
Luke Tapscott MCL injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 2
Luke Tapscott Hamstring injuryRound 3 Round 5
Luke Tapscott Bone bruising (knee)Round 19 Season
Dean Terlich Hamstring injuryRound 4 Round 5
Dean Terlich ConcussionRound 8 Round 9
Dean Terlich Shoulder injuryRound 15 Round 16
Jimmy Toumpas Acute appendicitisRound 16 Season
Jack Trengove Navicular fractureRound 4 Season
Jack Viney ConcussionPre-season Round 2

Back to List of Teams


NORTH MELBOURNE KANGAROOS
Name Injury Onset Return
Leigh Adams Eye sockey injuryRound 5 Round 6
Leigh Adams Head injuryRound 12 Round 13
Leigh Adams ConcussionRound 23 Season
Ben Brown Knee injuryRound 3 Round 8
Ben Brown Finger injuryRound 18 Round 20
Ben Cunnington ConcussionRound 1 Week 2 Round 2
Tom Curran Right navicular injurySeason 2013 Season
Daniel Currie Cracked scapulaRound 14 Round 18
Majak Daw Dislocated subtalar jointRound 20 Season
Cameron Delaney Foot injuryRound 3 Season
Taylor Garner Left hamstring tendon injuryPre-season Season
Todd Goldstein Shoulder bruisingRound 1 Week 2 Round 2
Levi Greenwood Leg injuryRound 20 Round 21
Levi Greenwood Calf injuryRound 23 Finals Week 1
Nathan Grima Foot injuryRound 8 Round 20
Nathan Grima Left quadricep injuryRound 23 Finals Week 1
Lachlan Hansen Knee injuryRound 7 Round 9
Lachlan Hansen Hip injuryRound 20 Round 23
Lachlan Hansen Hip sorenessRound 23 Season
Kieran Harper Ankle injuryPre-season Round 2
Ben Jacobs Ankle injuryRound 14 Round 15
Jamie Macmillan Fractured right fibulaRound 3 Round 21
Jamie Macmillan Hamstring injurySemi Finals Season
Luke McDonald Back injuryRound 23 Finals Week 1
Tim McGenniss Shoulder injuryRound 17 Round 21
Rohan Nahas AC joint inuryRound 14 Round 23
Andrew Swallow Ruptured left achilles tendonSeason 2013 Round 7
Robbie Tarrant Tibia stress reactionPre-season Round 12
Robbie Tarrant Tibia stress reactionRound 14 Season
Lindsay Thomas Hamstring sorenessRound 11 Round 13
Lindsay Thomas Left knee injuryRound 21 Round 22
Lindsay Thomas Left knee injuryRound 22 Finals Week 1
Scott Thompson Corked hipPreliminary Final Season
Joel Tippett Torn pectoral muscleRound 10 Round 22
Daniel Wells Lisfrac mid-foot sprainRound 5 Round 21
Jack Ziebell Shoulder injuryRound 2 Round 6
Jack Ziebell Knee injuryRound 15 Round 18
Jack Ziebell Right knee injuryRound 21 Round 22

Back to List of Teams


PORT ADELAIDE POWER
Name Injury Onset Return
Karl Anon Ankle injuryRound 4 Round 5
Travis Boak Ankle ligament sprainRound 11 Round 13
Danny Butcher Rolled anklePre-season Round 3
John Butcher Viral meningitisRound 19 Round 21
John Butcher Back injuryFinals Week 1 Season
Darcy Byrne-Jones ConcussionRound 22 Finals Week 1
Alipate Carlile Quadricep sorenessPre-season Round 2
Alipate Carlile GastroRound 7 Round 8
Alipate Carlile Hamstring tightnessRound 15 Round 19
Dom Cassisi Knee sorenessRound 11 Round 12
Dom Cassisi Knee injuryRound 14 Round 16
Sam Colquhoun Knee injuryRound 6 Season
Robbie Gray ConcussionRound 17 Round 18
Hamish Hartlett GastroRound 7 Round 8
Hamish Hartlett Rolled ankleRound 13 Round 15
Hamish Hartlett Rolled ankleRound 21 Round 22
Campbell Heath Shin sorenessPre-season Round 5
Campbell Heath Knee injuryRound 10 Round 23
Cameron Hitchcock Shin injuryRound 7 Round 19
Jack Hombsch ConcussionPreliminary Final Season
Jake Johnasen Broken handRound 2 Round 8
Tom Jonas Groin sorenessRound 7 Round 10
Tom Jonas Corked hipSemi Finals Preliminary Finals
Matthew Lobbe Calf injuryRound 8 Round 10
Angus Monfries Hamstring injuryRound 3 Round 6
Angus Monfries Rolled ankleRound 10 Round 13
Angus Monfries Hamstring injuryRound 17 Round 19
Angus Monfries Hip flexor injuryRound 21 Round 22
Andrew Moore AC joint inuryPre-season Round 3
Andrew Moore Collarbone surgeryRound 12 Round 17
Ben Newton ConcussionRound 2 Round 4
Jared Polec Cut headRound 2 Round 3
Jared Polec Right ankle sprainRound 12 Round 14
Jarrad Redden Knee surgeryPre-season Season
Brent Renouf Knee injuryRound 10 Season
Sam Russell High grade hamstring tendon tearRound 1 Week 1 Round 12
Jay Schulz Foot sprainPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Jay Schulz Foot injuryRound 3 Round 4
Mason Shaw Wrist injuryRound 1 Round 10
Lewis Stevenson Toe injuryRound 1 Round 12
Paul Stewart Calf injuryPre-season Round 2
Paul Stewart Knee injuryRound 12 Round 16
Jackson Trengove Knee injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Jackson Trengove Rolled ankleRound 15 Round 20
Jackson Trengove Ankle injuryRound 21 Round 22
Matt White Knocked kneePre-season Round 1 Week 1
Matt White Foot injuryRound 11 Round 12
Matt White Groin sorenessRound 19 Round 21
Matt White Minor Jaw fractureFinals Week 1 Semi Finals
Chad Wingard Ankle injuryRound 3 Round 5
Chad Wingard Chest contusionRound 5 Round 6
Chad Wingard ConcussionRound 11 Round 12
Aaron Young Shoulder injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Aaron Young AC joint sprainRound 12 Round 13
Aaron Young Foot injuryRound 19 Finals Week 1

Back to List of Teams


RICHMOND TIGERS
Name Injury Onset Return
David Astbury Patella dislocationRound 9 Round 22
Reece Conca Groin injuryRound 12 Round 14
Reece Conca ConcussionRound 17 Round 18
Trent Cotchin Ankle injuryRound 9 Round 10
Ben Darrou Hip injuryRound 22 Season
Matthew Dea Hand injuryRound 1 Week 1 Round 7
Brett Deledio Ankle injuryRound 3 Round 7
Aaron Edwards Knee injuryRound 3 Round 7
Todd Elton Shoulder injuryRound 10 Round 11
Nathan Foley Calf injuryRound 5 Round 7
Nathan Foley Nose injuryFinals Week 1 Season
Ben Griffiths Hip injuryRound 13 Round 16
Shaun Grigg Hamstring injuryRound 11 Round 18
Dylan Grimes Toe injuryRound 12 Round 13
Shaun Hampson Knee injuryRound 3 Round 4
Shaun Hampson Right ankle injuryRound 14 Round 15
Daniel Jackson Hamstring injuryPre-season Round 2
Daniel Jackson Hip sorenessRound 4 Round 5
Daniel Jackson Hip flexor injuryRound 11 Round 15
Daniel Jackson Glute injuryRound 18 Round 23
Daniel Jackson Leg injuryRound 10 Round 11
Jake King Quadricep injuryRound 3 Round 5
Jake King Toe joint injuryRound 6 Season
Chris Knights Knee sorenessRound 3 Round 16
Ben Lennon Torn knee cartilagePre-season Round 1 Week 2
Ivan Maric Ankle surgeryPre-season Round 9
Dustin Martin Minor hamstring injuryRound 21 Round 23
Liam McBean Ankle injuryRound 3 Round 5
Liam McBean Broken fingerRound 9 Round 13
Kamdyn McIntosh Foot injuryRound 13 Round 19
Steve Morris Hand injuryRound 19 Round 20
Chris Newman Calf injuryRound 7 Round 13
Brett O'Hanlon Hip injuryRound 22 Season
Ricky Petterd Groin injuryRound 4 Round 5
Ricky Petterd Finger injuryRound 18 Round 19
Alex Rance Foot fractureRound 2 Round 7
Alex Rance Ankle injuryRound 16 Round 17
Matthew Thomas Knee injuryRound 21 Season
Tyson Vickery Left quadricep injuryRound 4 Round 5
Nick Vlastuin ConcussionRound 3 Round 4
Nick Vlastuin Broken fourth finger (right hand)Round 9 Round 12
Nick Vlastuin Leg injuryRound 16 Round 17
Cadeyn Williams Shoulder injuryRound 5 Round 7

Back to List of Teams


ST KILDA FC
Name Injury Onset Return
Blake Acres Foot injuryPre-season Round 4
Blake Acres High ankle sprainRound 9 Round 16
Blake Acres Quadricep injuryRound 21 Season
David Armitage Knee sorenessRound 1 Week 2 Round 2
David Armitage Knee lacerationRound 4 Round 12
Joe Baker-Thomas Leg injuryRound 11 Round 14
Jack Billings Right hamstring strainRound 20 Season
Josh Bruce Shin injuryRound 20 Season
Luke Delaney Hip injuryRound 9 Round 11
Sean Dempster ConcussionRound 18 Round 19
Trent Dennis-Lane Sprained ankleRound 8 Round 12
Luke Dunstan ConcussionRound 6 Round 8
Luke Dunstan Shoulder injuryRound 14 Round 15
Luke Dunstan Shoulder surgeryRound 20 Season
Sam Fisher Hamstring injuryPre-season Round 5
Sam Fisher Hamstring tightnessRound 7 Round 14
Sam Fisher Back spasmsRound 14 Round 17
Jarryn Geary High grade elbow medial ligament ruptureRound 7 Season
Sam Gilbert Foot stress fracturePre-season Round 2
Sam Gilbert Ankle injuryRound 2 Round 3
Sam Gilbert Foot fractureRound 3 Round 20
Sam Gilbert Foot injuryRound 22 Season
Tom Hickey Foot injuryRound 2 Round 3
Tom Hickey Foot injuryRound 7 Round 14
Tom Hickey Knee tendinitisRound 18 Season
Tom Lee Shoulder surgeryRound 16 Season
Billy Longer Gluteal strainPre-season Round 2
Beau Maister Dislocated AC jointRound 16 Season
Daniel Marksworth High grade hamstring strainRound 14 Season
Terry Milera Foot injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Terry Milera IllnessRound 13 Round 14
Lewis Pearce Back injuryPre-season Round 9
Adam Schneider Back injuryPre-season Round 4
Adam Schneider Foot infectionRound 12 Round 16
Arryn Siposs Shoulder injuryRound 16 Season
Jack Steven Right sesamoid bone fracturePre-season Round 4
Jack Steven Thigh injuryRound 16 Round 19
Eli Templeton Humerus fractureRound 6 Season
Jimmy Webster Low grade adductor strainRound 1 Week 2 Round 3
Jimmy Webster Broken footRound 15 Season
Maverick Weller ConcussionRound 11 Round 15
Spencer White Hamstring injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 2
Spencer White Foot injuryRound 11 Round 13
Nathan Wright Broken fibulaRound 4 Round 14
Nathan Wright ConcussionRound 16 Round 18

Back to List of Teams


SYDNEY SWANS
Name Injury Onset Return
Aliir Aliir Shoulder injuryRound 15 Season
Craig Bird Minor calf injuryRound 3 Round 4
Craig Bird Low grade PCL strainRound 21 Finals Week 1
Tom Derickx Hamstring injuryRound 18 Season
Matthew Dick Hamstring injuryRound 10 Round 13
Lance Franklin Right knee bone bruisingRound 6 Round 8
Lance Franklin Knee sorenessRound 19 Round 20
Lance Franklin Knee sorenessRound 23 Finals Week 1
Adam Goodes Knee injurySeason 2013 Round 6
Daniel Hannebery Internal ankle sprainRound 13 Round 20
George Hewitt Knee injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Kieran Jack Back spasmsRound 1 Week 1 Round 2
Brandon Jack Ankle injuryRound 23 Finals Week 1
Lewis Jetta Calf injuryRound 6 Round 7
Alex Johnson Ruptured ACLRound 1 Week 1 Season
Zak Jones ConcussionRound 16 Round 20
Josh Kennedy Hamstring tightnessRound 21 Finals Week 1
Nick Malceski Low grade left hamstring injuryFinals Week 1 Preliminary Finals
Harry Marsh Hamstring injuryRound 13 Round 19
Ben McGlynn IllnessRound 9 Round 11
Ben McGlynn Thumb injuryRound 12 Round 15
Ben McGlynn Calf injuryRound 20 Finals Week 1
Tom Mitchell Ankle injuryRound 4 Round 5
Tom Mitchell Ankle injuryRound 12 Round 15
Tom Mitchell Knee injuryRound 18 Round 19
Patrick Mitchell Knee injuryRound 7 Round 8
Sam Naismith MCL injuryRound 5 Round 10
Toby Nankervis Fractured fingerRound 16 Round 19
Luke Parker Eye injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 1
Lloyd Perris Shin injuryRound 7 Round 8
Lloyd Perris Knee injuryRound 16 Season
Mike Pyke Hamstring injuryRound 7 Round 12
Mike Pyke IllnessRound 23 Finals Week 1
Dane Rampe Low grade upper calf strainRound 11 Round 12
Sam Reid Achilles sorenessRound 3 Round 7
Sam Reid Hip injuryRound 22 Round 23
Sam Reid Jarred kneePreliminary Final Grand Final
Xavier Richards Hip injuryRound 12 Round 15
Lewis Roberts-Thomson Groin strainRound 1 Week 1 Round 3
Lewis Roberts-Thomson Calf injuryRound 11 Round 14
Dan Robinson Groin injuryRound 20 Round 22
Gary Rohan Leg injuryRound 2 Round 3
Rhyce Shaw Left ankle injuryRound 14 Round 19
Nick Smith Back injuryRound 20 Round 23
Kurt Tippett Knee injuryPre-season Round 8
Kurt Tippett Medial meniscal tearRound 12 Round 15
Dean Towers Shoulder injuryRound 11 Round 15
Tommy Walsh Torn hamstringPre-season Round 6

Back to List of Teams


WEST COAST EAGLES
Name Injury Onset Return
Tom Barrass Hip joint tearPre-season Round 6
Tom Barrass Hip joint tearRound 14 Season
Jacob Brennan Ankle injuryRound 18 Round 19
Mitch Brown Bone bruising (knee)Round 15 Round 18
Mitch Brown Calf strainRound 20 Round 21
Mitch Brown Foot injuryRound 23 Season
Sam Butler Broken fingerRound 13 Round 14
Sam Butler ConcussionRound 21 Round 22
Brant Colledge Hamstring injuryRound 11 Round 14
Brant Colledge Rolled ankleRound 16 Round 18
Dean Cox ConcussionRound 18 Round 20
Xavier Ellis Low grade right calf injuryRound 5 Round 8
Xavier Ellis Thigh injuryRound 11 Round 12
Xavier Ellis AC joint dislocationRound 20 Season
Darren Glass Hip tightnessRound 4 Round 5
Shannon Hurn MCL strain (right knee)Round 2 Round 7
Mark Hutchings Back injuryRound 1 Week 1 Round 4
Mark Hutchings Right hamstring strainRound 22 Season
Malcolm Karpany Shoulder injuryRound 19 Season
Josh Kennedy Right cheekbone fractureRound 11 Round 14
Mark LeCras Fractured forearmRound 3 Round 8
Mark LeCras Calf injuryRound 20 Round 22
Chris Masten Hamstring strainRound 3 Round 5
Jeremy McGovern Medium level adductor corkRound 6 Round 7
Nic Naitanui General sorenessRound 4 Round 5
Nic Naitanui Achilles sorenessRound 22 Round 23
Rowen Powell Shoulder surgeryRound 14 Season
Matthew Rosa IllnessRound 4 Round 5
Matthew Rosa Right pectoral tendon tearRound 16 Season
Scott Selwood Ankle injuryRound 12 Round 23
Brad Sheppard Glute bleedRound 11 Round 13
Brad Sheppard Ankle injuryRound 17 Season
Luke Shuey Calf injuryRound 1 Week 2 Round 2
Luke Shuey Ankle injuryRound 13 Round 14
Luke Shuey Ankle injuryRound 18 Round 19
Ashley Smith Thigh injuryRound 18 Round 20
Simon Tunbridge Calf injuryRound 11 Round 14
Beau Waters Shoulder surgeryPre-season Season
Sharrod Wellingham Lateral meniscal tear (right knee)Round 18 Round 23
Blayne Wilson Gluteal injuryRound 1 Week 2 Round 2
Blayne Wilson Broken thumbRound 8 Round 13
Elliot Yeo Broken handRound 13 Round 23

Back to List of Teams


WESTERN BULLDOGS
Name Injury Onset Return
Matthew Boyd Hamstring tightnessRound 11 Round 14
Tom Campbell Right eye injuryRound 22 Season
Adam Cooney Left hamstring strainRound 13 Round 18
Luke Dahlhaus Calf sorenessRound 3 Round 5
Sam Darley Abdominal injuryRound 1 Week 2 Round 5
Tory Dickson Pectoral muscle ruptureRound 8 Round 19
Mathew Fuller Shoulder injuryRound 8 Round 12
Mathew Fuller Shoulder reconstruction surgeryRound 20 Season
Brett Goodes Back tightnessRound 20 Season
Jarrad Grant Foot fracturePre-season Round 8
Jarrad Grant Broken noseRound 14 Round 16
Ryan Griffin Back injuryPre-season Round 2
Ryan Griffin Back spasmsRound 14 Round 16
Shaun Higgins Ribs injuryRound 12 Round 13
Shaun Higgins Head injuryRound 21 Round 22
Nathan Hrovat Cheekbone injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 2
Nathan Hrovat Calf injuryRound 21 Round 22
Jason Johannisen Calf injuryRound 20 Round 21
Tom Liberatore Corked thighRound 2 Round 3
Dale Morris Left ankle sprainRound 4 Round 7
Robert Murphy Elbow injuryPre-season Round 1 Week 2
Daniel Pearce Grade 3 MCL tearRound 1 Week 2 Round 17
Josh Prudden Low grade MCL injuryRound 3 Round 15
Josh Prudden Knee injuryRound 17 Season
Jack Redpath Ankle injuryRound 21 Season
Jordan Roughead Dislocated AC jointRound 3 Round 10
Jordan Roughead Shoulder injuryRound 14 Round 16
Jordan Roughead ConcussionRound 21 Round 22
Jordan Roughead Shoulder injuryRound 22 Season
Clay Smith Ruptured ACL (right knee)Season 2013 Round 1 Week 2
Clay Smith AC joint inuryRound 10 Round 18
Clay Smith Ruptured ACL (right knee)Round 18 Season
Mitch Wallis Broken footRound 18 Season
Tom Williams Calf injuryRound 8 Round 13
Easton Wood Broken handRound 20 Season

Back to List of Teams