AUSTRALIA'S BEST INFORMATION SOURCE FOR ELITE SPORTS INJURIES

Current Injury List - All AFL Teams

ESTIMATED WEEKS OUT

Red
6 weeks +
Yellow
2 to 6 weeks
Green
1 week
Clinic Warehouse - Trusted Brands, Cheap Prices, Fast Delivery Australia Wide
Clinic Warehouse - Trusted Brands, Cheap Prices, Fast Delivery Australia Wide
Quick link to AFL team
We are currently in Round 18 - Week 2.
Injury lists last updated 25 July 2014.
Breaking news on TWITTER @InjuryUpdateAU
ADELAIDE CROWS
Name Injury Onset Return
Charlie Cameron Groin sorenessRound 12 Test
Josh Jenkins Rolled ankleRound 17 Round 18
Lewis Johnston Hand surgeryRound 8 Round 23
Sam Kerridge Foot injuryRound 15 Test
David Mackay Hamstring injuryRound 17 Round 18
Jared Petrenko Lower leg stress fractureRound 12 Test
Scott Thompson Hamstring tightnessRound 17 Test
Nathan Van Berlo Ruptured achilles tendonPre-season Round 23

Back to List of Teams


BRISBANE LIONS
Name Injury Onset Return
Jonathan Brown Heavy concussionRound 13 Season
Tom Cutler Groin injuryRound 16 Round 19
Mitch Golby Foot injuryRound 18 TBC
Matthew Leuenberger Achilles injuryRound 16 Round 18
Luke McGuane Knee injuryRound 8 Season
Brent Moloney Achilles injuryRound 16 TBC
Jack Redden Left ankle stress fractureRound 15 Season
Daniel Rich Ruptured ACL (right knee)Round 3 Season
Patrick Wearden Quadriceps injuryRound 16 Round 22
Trent West Ruptured ACLRound 11 Season

Back to List of Teams


CARLTON BLUES
Name Injury Onset Return
Dylan Buckley Scaphoid fractureRound 12 Round 18
Jaryd Cachia Shoulder injuryRound 14 Round 18
Andrew Carrazzo Quadricep injuryRound 16 Round 19
Cameron Giles Foot injuryRound 12 Season
Cameron Giles Foot injuryRound 16 Season
Matthew Kreuzer Foot surgeryRound 2 Round 20
Troy Menzel Left shoulder injuryRound 16 Round 18
Troy Menzel Bone bruising (knee)Round 18 Round 19
Andrew Walker Knee surgeryRound 18 Season
Simon White Knee injuryRound 14 Test

Back to List of Teams


COLLINGWOOD MAGPIES
Name Injury Onset Return
Luke Ball Back injuryRound 18 TBC
Nathan Brown Right shoulder surgeryRound 10 Season
Jamie Elliott Hamstring injuryRound 15 Round 18
Nathan Freeman Hamstring injuryPre-season Round 20
Ben Hudson Shoulder surgeryRound 14 Finals Week 1
Quinten Lynch Broken legRound 6 Round 19
Nick Maxwell Left ankle sprainRound 17 Season
Adam Oxley Ankle injuryRound 14 Round 18
Matthew Scharenberg Foot surgeryPre-season Round 18
Ben Sinclair Hamstring injuryRound 10 Round 18
Dane Swan Plantar fasciitisRound 18 Finals Week 1

Back to List of Teams


ESSENDON BOMBERS
Name Injury Onset Return
Alex Browne Ruptured ACLPre-season Season
Joe Daniher Fractured clavicleRound 18 Season
Marty Gleeson Groin injuryRound 16 TBC
Will Hams Chronic psoas tendonPre-season Season
Michael Hibberd Left leg injuryRound 14 Round 18
Michael Hibberd Quadricep injuryRound 18 Round 19
Nick Kommer Patella tendon sorenessPre-season Season
Jobe Watson Rectus femoris tendon tearRound 12 Round 23

Back to List of Teams


FREMANTLE DOCKERS
Name Injury Onset Return
Kepler Bradley Hamstring injuryRound 17 TBC
Brady Grey Back stress fractureRound 17 Season
Scott Gumbleton Back injuryRound 17 Test
Stephen Hill Quadricep injuryRound 16 Round 19
Garrick Ibbotson Calf injuryRound 17 Round 20
Luke McPharlin Calf injuryRound 17 Round 18
Aaron Sandilands Back injuryRound 18 Round 19
Alex Silvagni Ribs injuryRound 15 Test
Michael Walters Dislocated left ankle tendonRound 3 Round 22

Back to List of Teams


GEELONG CATS
Name Injury Onset Return
Zac Bates Hamstring injuryRound 5 Test
George Burbury Groin injuryRound 7 Round 16
George Burbury Hamstring injuryRound `6 Round 21
Josh Cowan Achilles injuryRound 12 Season
Taylor Hunt Groin injuryRound 17 Test
Daniel Menzel Ruptured ACL (left knee)Pre-season Indefinite
Jackson Sheringham Thigh injuryRound 16 Round 18
Mathew Stokes Ankle injuryRound 14 Round 18
Nathan Vardy Ruptured ACL (right knee)Pre-season Season
Josh Walker Leg injuryRound 17 Test

Back to List of Teams


GOLD COAST SUNS
Name Injury Onset Return
Gary Ablett Left shoulder dislocationRound 16 Season
Nathan Bock Leg injuryPre-season Indefinite
Andrew Boston Dislocated right ankleRound 6 Test
Josh Hall Shoulder injuryRound 9 Season
Karmichael Hunt Knee injuryRound 13 Test
Kade Kolodjashnij Hamstring strainRound 17 Test
Brandon Matera Groin strainRound 14 Round 18
Trent McKenzie Hamstring injuryRound 16 Round 20
Tom Nicholls Strained PCLRound 7 Indefinite
Seb Tape Hamstring injuryRound 13 Test
Jeremy Taylor Achilles injuryRound 16 Test

Back to List of Teams


GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY GIANTS
Name Injury Onset Return
Dylan Addison Hamstring injuryRound 17 Round 18
Jake Barrett Quadricep injuryRound 17 Round 18
Matthew Buntine Calf injuryRound 18 Round 19
Jeremy Cameron Left ankle surgeryRound 18 Season
Stephen Coniglio Broken thumbRound 17 Season
Aidan Corr Shoulder stabilisation surgeryRound 13 Season
Stephen Gilham Broken handRound 12 Round 19
Curtly Hampton Dislocated clavicleRound 12 Round 21
Nick Haynes Ankle fractureRound 8 Indefinite
Rory Lobb Knee injuryRound 18 Round 19
Tim Mohr Ruptured ACL (left knee)Round 18 Season
Sam Schulz Ribs injuryRound 16 Round 23
Heath Shaw ConcussionRound 15 Round 19
Adam Treloar Groin injuryRound 17 Round 18
Lachlan Whitfield Shoulder reconstruction surgeryRound 18 Season

Back to List of Teams


HAWTHORN HAWKS
Name Injury Onset Return
Jed Anderson Shoulder injuryRound 6 Indefinite
Josh Gibson Major pectoralis ruptureRound 8 Round 18
Billy Hartung Hyper-extended elbowRound 12 Round 18
Bradley Hill Knee sorenessRound 16 Round 18
Cyril Rioli Hamstring strainRound 15 Finals Week 1
Brad Sewell Right hamstring injuryRound 16 Round 21
Matthew Spangher Ankle sorenessRound 18 TBC
Zac Webster Hamstring injuryRound 15 Round 19
Brendan Whitecross Knee surgeryPre-season Indefinite

Back to List of Teams


MELBOURNE DEMONS
Name Injury Onset Return
Shannon Byrnes Navicular injuryRound 14 Season
Daniel Cross Fractured fibulaRound 14 Round 20
Michael Evans AC joint inuryRound 16 Round 21
Jesse Hogan Lower back stress injuryPre-season Round 20
Jayden Hunt Back tightnessRound 11 Round 21
Max King Medial ligament sprainRound 16 Round 20
Jake Spencer Ankle injuryRound 7 Season
Jimmy Toumpas Acute appendicitisRound 16 Round 23
Jack Trengove Navicular fractureRound 4 Season

Back to List of Teams


NORTH MELBOURNE KANGAROOS
Name Injury Onset Return
Tom Curran Right navicular injurySeason 2013 Indefinite
Daniel Currie Cracked scapulaRound 14 Test
Cameron Delaney Foot injuryRound 3 Indefinite
Taylor Garner Left hamstring tendon injuryPre-season Round 18
Nathan Grima Foot injuryRound 8 Round 21
Jamie Macmillan Fractured right fibulaRound 3 Round 22
Tim McGenniss Shoulder injuryRound 17 TBC
Rohan Nahas AC joint inuryRound 14 Round 22
Robbie Tarrant Tibia stress reactionRound 14 Season
Joel Tippett Torn pectoral muscleRound 10 Round 21
Daniel Wells Lisfrac mid-foot sprainRound 5 Round 21
Jack Ziebell Knee injuryRound 15 Round 18

Back to List of Teams


PORT ADELAIDE POWER
Name Injury Onset Return
Alipate Carlile Hamstring tightnessRound 15 Test
Sam Colquhoun Knee injuryRound 6 Season
Robbie Gray ConcussionRound 17 Round 18
Campbell Heath Knee injuryRound 10 Finals Week 1
Cameron Hitchcock Shin injuryRound 7 Round 19
Angus Monfries Hamstring injuryRound 17 Test
Jarrad Redden Knee surgeryPre-season Season
Brent Renouf Knee injuryRound 10 Season
Jackson Trengove Rolled ankleRound 15 Round 21

Back to List of Teams


RICHMOND TIGERS
Name Injury Onset Return
David Astbury Patella dislocationRound 9 TBC
Reece Conca ConcussionRound 17 TBC
Shaun Grigg Hamstring injuryRound 11 Round 18
Daniel Jackson Glute injuryRound 18 Round 20
Jake King Toe joint injuryRound 6 Round 20
Kamdyn McIntosh Foot injuryRound 13 Round 19
Ricky Petterd Finger injuryRound 18 Round 19

Back to List of Teams


ST KILDA FC
Name Injury Onset Return
Sean Dempster ConcussionRound 18 TBC
Jarryn Geary High grade elbow medial ligament ruptureRound 7 Round 23
Sam Gilbert Foot fractureRound 3 Round 21
Tom Hickey Knee tendinitisRound 18 Season
Tom Lee Shoulder surgeryRound 16 Season
Beau Maister Dislocated AC jointRound 16 Season
Daniel Marksworth High grade hamstring strainRound 14 Season
Adam Schneider Foot infectionRound 12 Indefinite
Arryn Siposs Shoulder injuryRound 16 Round 19
Jack Steven Thigh injuryRound 16 Round 21
Eli Templeton Humerus fractureRound 6 Season
Jimmy Webster Broken footRound 15 Season
Nathan Wright ConcussionRound 16 Round 18

Back to List of Teams


SYDNEY SWANS
Name Injury Onset Return
Aliir Aliir Shoulder injuryRound 15 Season
Daniel Hannebery Internal ankle sprainRound 13 Round 18
Alex Johnson Ruptured ACLRound 1 Week 1 Season
Zak Jones ConcussionRound 16 Test
Harry Marsh Hamstring injuryRound 13 Test
Tom Mitchell Knee injuryRound 18 Round 19
Toby Nankervis Fractured fingerRound 16 Test
Lloyd Perris Knee injuryRound 16 Season
Rhyce Shaw Left ankle injuryRound 14 Round 19

Back to List of Teams


WEST COAST EAGLES
Name Injury Onset Return
Tom Barrass Hip joint tearRound 14 Season
Jacob Brennan Ankle injuryRound 18 TBC
Mitch Brown Bone bruising (knee)Round 15 Round 18
Brant Colledge Rolled ankleRound 16 Round 20
Rowen Powell Shoulder surgeryRound 14 Season
Matthew Rosa Right pectoral tendon tearRound 16 Season
Scott Selwood Ankle injuryRound 12 Finals Week 1
Brad Sheppard Ankle injuryRound 17 TBC
Beau Waters Shoulder surgeryPre-season Season
Elliot Yeo Broken handRound 13 Round 20

Back to List of Teams


WESTERN BULLDOGS
Name Injury Onset Return
Adam Cooney Left hamstring strainRound 13 Round 18
Tory Dickson Pectoral muscle ruptureRound 8 Round 19
Josh Prudden Knee injuryRound 17 TBC
Clay Smith AC joint inuryRound 10 Round 18
Clay Smith Ruptured ACL (right knee)Round 18 Season
Mitch Wallis Broken footRound 18 Season

Back to List of Teams