PDA

View Full Version : Round 4 AFL teams



Whoskins
10-04-2008, 08:24 PM
ROUND 4 TEAMS
ESSENDON v WESTERN BULLDOGS
ESSENDON
B: Adam Ramanauskas, Mal Michael, Dustin Fletcher
HB: Jay Nash, Patrick Ryder, Kyle Reimers
C: Bachar Houli, Jobe Watson, Ricky Dyson
HF: Alwyn Davey, Adam McPhee, Andrew Lovett
F: Mark McVeigh, Jason Laycock, Nathan Lovett-Murray
Foll: David Hille, Sam Lonergan, Brent Stanton
I/C: Angus Monfries, Damien Peverill, Henry Slattery, Jason Winderlich
EMG: Courtney Johns, Jason Johnson, Tayte Pears

In: Lovett-Murray, Slattery
Out: Leroy Jetta (hamstring), Matthew Lloyd (calf)
WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Tim Callan, Brian Lake , Dale Morris
HB: Lindsay Gilbee, Cameron Wight, Ryan Hargrave
C: Josh Hill, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
HF: Daniel Giansiracusa, Mitch Hahn, Robert Murphy
F: Jason Akermanis, Brad Johnson, Scott Welsh
Foll: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen
I/C: Nathan Eagleton, Dylan Addison, Jarrod Harbow, Will Minson
EMG: Peter Street, Callan Ward, Wayde Skipper

In: Eagleton
Out: Scott West (knee)

NORTH MELBOURNE v MELBOURNE

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Josh Gibson, Michael Firrito, Drew Petrie, ,
HB: Daniel Pratt, Shannon Watt, Jess Smith
C: Daniel Wells, Adam Simpson, Ed Lower
HF: Nathan Thompson, Aaron Edwards Brent Harvey
F: Ben Ross, Corey Jones, Matt Campbell
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Brady Rawlings, Daniel Harris
I/C: Sam Power, Shannon Grant, Lindsay Thomas, Leigh Brown
EMG: Gavin Urquhart, Eddie Sansbury, Leigh Harding

In: Lower, Smith, Ross
Out: David Hale (quad), Andrew Swallow, Leigh Harding

New: Ben Ross (Gippsland U18)

MELBOURNE
B: Matthew Whelan, Nathan Carroll, Jared Rivers
HB: Paul Wheatley, Brad Miller, Daniel Bell
C: Brad Green, Brock McLean, Clint Bartram
HF: Cameron Bruce, Russell Robertson, Colin Sylvia
F: Aaron Davey, David Neitz, Austin Wonaeamirri
Foll: Jeff White, James McDonald, Nathan Jones
I/C: Mark Jamar, Chris Johnson, Lynden Dunn, Cale Morton
EMG: Brent Moloney, Colin Garland, James Frawley

In: Whelan, Jamar
Out: Paul Johnson (hand), Colin Garland (omitted)

ST KILDA v GEELONG

ST KILDA
B: Sean Dempster, Max Hudghton, Brendon Goddard
HB: Jason Gram, Sam Fisher, Sam Gilbert
C: Xavier Clarke, Leigh Montagna, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Adam Schneider, Nick Riewoldt, Robert Harvey
F: Fraser Gehrig, Justin Koschitzke, Stephen Milne
Foll: Stephen King, Lenny Hayes, Luke Ball
I/C: Jason Blake, Leigh Fisher, Matt Maguire, Aaron Fiora
EMG: Shane Birss, Charlie Gardiner, Clint Jones

In: Dempster, Maguire
Out: Raphael Clarke, Jarryn Geary

GEELONG
B: Tom Harley, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
HB: Darren Milburn, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
C: Cameron Ling, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Steve Johnson, Cameron Mooney, Paul Chapman
F: James Kelly, Tom Hawkins, Mathew Stokes,
Foll: Mark Blake, Gary Ablett, Joel Corey
I/C: Trent West, Max Rooke, Ryan Gamble, David Wojcinski
EMG: Brent Prismall, Shannon Byrnes, David Johnson

In: Gamble
Out: Shannon Byrnes

SYDNEY SWANS v WEST COAST

SYDNEY SWANS
B: Tadhg Kennelly, Leo Barry, Martin Mattner
HB: Craig Bolton, Ted Richards, Kieren Jack
C: Jarrad McVeigh, Brett Kirk, Amon Buchanan
HF: Ryan O'Keefe, Michael O'Loughlin, Jude Bolton
F: Luke Ablett, Barry Hall, Heath Grundy
Foll: Darren Jolly, Adam Goodes, Jarred Moore
I/C: Ed Barlow, Paul Bevan, Craig Bird, Lewis Roberts-Thomson
EMG: Luke Brennan, Ben Mathews, Nick Smith

No changes

WEST COAST
B: Brent Staker, Adam Hunter, Shannon Hurn
HB: Brett Jones, Darren Glass, Ad am Selwood
C: Andrew Embley, Daniel Kerr, Michael Braun
HF: Steven Armstrong, Ashley Hansen, Jamie McNamara
F: Ben McKinley, Quinten Lynch, Mark Seaby
Foll: Dean Cox, Tyson Stenglein, Beau Waters
I/C: Chris Masten, Matt Rosa, Scott Selwood. Matt Spangher
EMG: Brad Ebert, Josh Kennedy, Mark Nicoski

In: Armstrong, McNamara, Spangher, Rosa, Masten
Out: Matt Priddis (knee), David Wirrpanda (hamstring), Brad Ebert, Chad Fletcher, Mark Nicoski

New: Matt Spangher (Eastern under-18)

PORT ADELAIDE v BRISBANE LIONS

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Michael Pettigrew, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Peter Burgo yne, Toby Thurstans, Domenic Cassisi
C: Travis Boak, Chad Cornes, Kane Cornes
HF: David Rodan, Warren Tredrea, Brett Ebert
F: Daniel Motlop, Justin Westhoff, Danyle Pearce
Foll: Brendon Lade, Steven Salopek, Shaun Burgoyne
I/C: Paul Stewart, Dean Brogan, Troy Chaplin, Matthew Thomas
EMG: Tom Logan, Nick Lower, Damon White

No changes

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Troy Selwood, Daniel Merrett, Joel Macdonald
HB: Anthony Corrie, Joel Patfull, Colm Begley
C: Tim Notting, Jed Adcock, Travis Johnstone
HF: Luke Power, Jonathan Brown, Nigel Lappin
F: Daniel Bradshaw, Jared Brennan, Rhan Hooper
Foll: Jamie Charman, Simon Black, Michae l Rischitelli
I/C: Cheynee Stiller, Matthew Leuenberger, Lachlan Henderson, Justin Sherman
EMG: Wayde Mills, James Polkinghorne, Albert Proud

In: Selwood, Cheynee Stiller
Out: Robert Copeland, Albert Proud

HAWTHORN v ADELAIDE

HAWTHORN
B: Campbell Brown, Stephen Gilham, Brent Guerra
HB: Rick Ladson, Tom Murphy, Grant Birchall
C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Chance Bateman
HF: Shane Crawford, Lance Franklin, Tim Boyle
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Michael Osborne
Foll: Simon Taylor, Brad Sewell, Luke Hodge
I/C (from): Robert Campbell, Tim Clarke, Xavier Ellis, Josh Kennedy, Cameron Stokes, Tra vis Tuck, Mark Williams

In: Crawford, Williams, Clarke, Kennedy
Out: Jordan Lewis (suspended)

ADELAIDE
B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Nathan Bassett
HB: Michael Doughty, Nathan Bock, Brad Symes
C: Nathan van Berlo, Scott Thompson, Bernie Vince
HF: Andrew McLeod, Simon Goodwin, Tyson Edwards
F: Ken McGregor, Brett Burton, Scott Stevens
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Jason Porplyzia, Richard Douglas
I/C (from): Kurt Tippett, Jarrhan Jacky, Robert Shirley, David Mackay, Patrick Dangerfield, Ivan Maric, Bryce Campbell

In: Jacky, Shirley, Dangerfield, Maric, Campbell
Out: Kris Massie (hamstring), Luke Jericho (cracked sternum)

CARLTON v CO LLINGWOOD

CARLTON
B: Kade Simpson, Michael Jamison, Bret Thornton
HB: Heath Scotland, Jarrad Waite, Jordan Bannister
C: Shaun Grigg, Chris Judd, Nick Stevens
HF: Brad Fisher, Matthew Kreuzer, Bryce Gibbs
F: Eddie Betts, Brendan Fevola, Andrew Carrazzo
Foll: Cameron Cloke, Richard Hadley, Marc Murphy
I/C (from): Adam Bentick, Paul Bower, Steven Browne, Ryan Houlihan, Setanta O'hAilpin, Darren Pfeiffer, Jordan Russell
In: Bentick, Browne, Grigg, O'hAilpin
Out: Shaun Hampson

New: Steven Browne (Whitford Junior FC/West Perth)

COLLINGWOOD
B: Heath Shaw, Shane Wakelin, Nick Maxwell
HB: Dane Swan, Nathan Brown, Harry O'Brien
C: Scott Pendlebury, Scott Burns, Tarkyn Lockyer
HF: Alan Didak, Anthony Rocca, Rhyce Shaw
F: Paul Medhurst, Travis Cloke, Dale Thomas
Foll: Josh Fraser, Shane O'Bree, Leon Davis
I/C (from): John Anthony, Martin Clarke, Tyson Goldsack, Ben Johnson, Danny Stanley, Alan Toovey, Cameron Wood

In: Clarke, Goldsack, Stanley
Out: -

FREMANTLE v RICHMOND

FREMANTLE
B: Roger Hayden, Luke McPharlin, Antoni Grover
HB: David Mundy, Michael Johnson, Steven Dodd
C: Ryan Crowley, Josh Carr, Des Headland
HF: Peter Bell, Chris Tarrant, Chris Mayne
F: Byron Schammer, Matthew Pavlich, Daniel Gilmore
FOLL: Aaron Sandilands, Dean Solomon, Rhys Palmer
I/C (from): Brett Peake, Scott Thornton, Ryan Murphy, Jeff Farmer, Robert Warnock, Garrick Ibbotson, Paul Duffield

In: Thornton, Solomon, Tarrant, Ibbotson, McPharlin
Out: Heath Black, Matthew Carr

RICHMOND
B: Jake King, Will Thursfield, Joel Bowden
HB: Chris Newman, Graham Polak, Kelvin Moore
C: Richard Tambling, Shane Tuck, Jordan McMahon
HF: Chris Hyde, Matthew Richardson, Brett Deledio
F: Nathan Brown, Jay Schulz, Adam Pattison
Foll: Troy Simmonds, Kane Johnson, Nathan Foley
I/C (from): Luke McGuane, Jack Riewoldt, Shane Edwards, Daniel Connors, Daniel Jackson, Matt White, Mitch Morton

In: McGuane, Riewoldt, Edwards, Connors, Hyde
Out: Kayne Pettifer (suspended), Greg Tivendale