Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Round 4 AFL teams

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Round 4 AFL teams

    ROUND 4 TEAMS
    ESSENDON v WESTERN BULLDOGS
    ESSENDON
    B: Adam Ramanauskas, Mal Michael, Dustin Fletcher
    HB: Jay Nash, Patrick Ryder, Kyle Reimers
    C: Bachar Houli, Jobe Watson, Ricky Dyson
    HF: Alwyn Davey, Adam McPhee, Andrew Lovett
    F: Mark McVeigh, Jason Laycock, Nathan Lovett-Murray
    Foll: David Hille, Sam Lonergan, Brent Stanton
    I/C: Angus Monfries, Damien Peverill, Henry Slattery, Jason Winderlich
    EMG: Courtney Johns, Jason Johnson, Tayte Pears

    In: Lovett-Murray, Slattery
    Out: Leroy Jetta (hamstring), Matthew Lloyd (calf)
    WESTERN BULLDOGS
    B: Tim Callan, Brian Lake , Dale Morris
    HB: Lindsay Gilbee, Cameron Wight, Ryan Hargrave
    C: Josh Hill, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
    HF: Daniel Giansiracusa, Mitch Hahn, Robert Murphy
    F: Jason Akermanis, Brad Johnson, Scott Welsh
    Foll: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen
    I/C: Nathan Eagleton, Dylan Addison, Jarrod Harbow, Will Minson
    EMG: Peter Street, Callan Ward, Wayde Skipper

    In: Eagleton
    Out: Scott West (knee)

    NORTH MELBOURNE v MELBOURNE

    NORTH MELBOURNE
    B: Josh Gibson, Michael Firrito, Drew Petrie, ,
    HB: Daniel Pratt, Shannon Watt, Jess Smith
    C: Daniel Wells, Adam Simpson, Ed Lower
    HF: Nathan Thompson, Aaron Edwards Brent Harvey
    F: Ben Ross, Corey Jones, Matt Campbell
    Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Brady Rawlings, Daniel Harris
    I/C: Sam Power, Shannon Grant, Lindsay Thomas, Leigh Brown
    EMG: Gavin Urquhart, Eddie Sansbury, Leigh Harding

    In: Lower, Smith, Ross
    Out: David Hale (quad), Andrew Swallow, Leigh Harding

    New: Ben Ross (Gippsland U18)

    MELBOURNE
    B: Matthew Whelan, Nathan Carroll, Jared Rivers
    HB: Paul Wheatley, Brad Miller, Daniel Bell
    C: Brad Green, Brock McLean, Clint Bartram
    HF: Cameron Bruce, Russell Robertson, Colin Sylvia
    F: Aaron Davey, David Neitz, Austin Wonaeamirri
    Foll: Jeff White, James McDonald, Nathan Jones
    I/C: Mark Jamar, Chris Johnson, Lynden Dunn, Cale Morton
    EMG: Brent Moloney, Colin Garland, James Frawley

    In: Whelan, Jamar
    Out: Paul Johnson (hand), Colin Garland (omitted)

    ST KILDA v GEELONG

    ST KILDA
    B: Sean Dempster, Max Hudghton, Brendon Goddard
    HB: Jason Gram, Sam Fisher, Sam Gilbert
    C: Xavier Clarke, Leigh Montagna, Nick Dal Santo
    HF: Adam Schneider, Nick Riewoldt, Robert Harvey
    F: Fraser Gehrig, Justin Koschitzke, Stephen Milne
    Foll: Stephen King, Lenny Hayes, Luke Ball
    I/C: Jason Blake, Leigh Fisher, Matt Maguire, Aaron Fiora
    EMG: Shane Birss, Charlie Gardiner, Clint Jones

    In: Dempster, Maguire
    Out: Raphael Clarke, Jarryn Geary

    GEELONG
    B: Tom Harley, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
    HB: Darren Milburn, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
    C: Cameron Ling, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
    HF: Steve Johnson, Cameron Mooney, Paul Chapman
    F: James Kelly, Tom Hawkins, Mathew Stokes,
    Foll: Mark Blake, Gary Ablett, Joel Corey
    I/C: Trent West, Max Rooke, Ryan Gamble, David Wojcinski
    EMG: Brent Prismall, Shannon Byrnes, David Johnson

    In: Gamble
    Out: Shannon Byrnes

    SYDNEY SWANS v WEST COAST

    SYDNEY SWANS
    B: Tadhg Kennelly, Leo Barry, Martin Mattner
    HB: Craig Bolton, Ted Richards, Kieren Jack
    C: Jarrad McVeigh, Brett Kirk, Amon Buchanan
    HF: Ryan O'Keefe, Michael O'Loughlin, Jude Bolton
    F: Luke Ablett, Barry Hall, Heath Grundy
    Foll: Darren Jolly, Adam Goodes, Jarred Moore
    I/C: Ed Barlow, Paul Bevan, Craig Bird, Lewis Roberts-Thomson
    EMG: Luke Brennan, Ben Mathews, Nick Smith

    No changes

    WEST COAST
    B: Brent Staker, Adam Hunter, Shannon Hurn
    HB: Brett Jones, Darren Glass, Ad am Selwood
    C: Andrew Embley, Daniel Kerr, Michael Braun
    HF: Steven Armstrong, Ashley Hansen, Jamie McNamara
    F: Ben McKinley, Quinten Lynch, Mark Seaby
    Foll: Dean Cox, Tyson Stenglein, Beau Waters
    I/C: Chris Masten, Matt Rosa, Scott Selwood. Matt Spangher
    EMG: Brad Ebert, Josh Kennedy, Mark Nicoski

    In: Armstrong, McNamara, Spangher, Rosa, Masten
    Out: Matt Priddis (knee), David Wirrpanda (hamstring), Brad Ebert, Chad Fletcher, Mark Nicoski

    New: Matt Spangher (Eastern under-18)

    PORT ADELAIDE v BRISBANE LIONS

    PORT ADELAIDE
    B: Michael Pettigrew, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
    HB: Peter Burgo yne, Toby Thurstans, Domenic Cassisi
    C: Travis Boak, Chad Cornes, Kane Cornes
    HF: David Rodan, Warren Tredrea, Brett Ebert
    F: Daniel Motlop, Justin Westhoff, Danyle Pearce
    Foll: Brendon Lade, Steven Salopek, Shaun Burgoyne
    I/C: Paul Stewart, Dean Brogan, Troy Chaplin, Matthew Thomas
    EMG: Tom Logan, Nick Lower, Damon White

    No changes

    BRISBANE LIONS
    B: Troy Selwood, Daniel Merrett, Joel Macdonald
    HB: Anthony Corrie, Joel Patfull, Colm Begley
    C: Tim Notting, Jed Adcock, Travis Johnstone
    HF: Luke Power, Jonathan Brown, Nigel Lappin
    F: Daniel Bradshaw, Jared Brennan, Rhan Hooper
    Foll: Jamie Charman, Simon Black, Michae l Rischitelli
    I/C: Cheynee Stiller, Matthew Leuenberger, Lachlan Henderson, Justin Sherman
    EMG: Wayde Mills, James Polkinghorne, Albert Proud

    In: Selwood, Cheynee Stiller
    Out: Robert Copeland, Albert Proud

    HAWTHORN v ADELAIDE

    HAWTHORN
    B: Campbell Brown, Stephen Gilham, Brent Guerra
    HB: Rick Ladson, Tom Murphy, Grant Birchall
    C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Chance Bateman
    HF: Shane Crawford, Lance Franklin, Tim Boyle
    F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Michael Osborne
    Foll: Simon Taylor, Brad Sewell, Luke Hodge
    I/C (from): Robert Campbell, Tim Clarke, Xavier Ellis, Josh Kennedy, Cameron Stokes, Tra vis Tuck, Mark Williams

    In: Crawford, Williams, Clarke, Kennedy
    Out: Jordan Lewis (suspended)

    ADELAIDE
    B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Nathan Bassett
    HB: Michael Doughty, Nathan Bock, Brad Symes
    C: Nathan van Berlo, Scott Thompson, Bernie Vince
    HF: Andrew McLeod, Simon Goodwin, Tyson Edwards
    F: Ken McGregor, Brett Burton, Scott Stevens
    Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Jason Porplyzia, Richard Douglas
    I/C (from): Kurt Tippett, Jarrhan Jacky, Robert Shirley, David Mackay, Patrick Dangerfield, Ivan Maric, Bryce Campbell

    In: Jacky, Shirley, Dangerfield, Maric, Campbell
    Out: Kris Massie (hamstring), Luke Jericho (cracked sternum)

    CARLTON v CO LLINGWOOD

    CARLTON
    B: Kade Simpson, Michael Jamison, Bret Thornton
    HB: Heath Scotland, Jarrad Waite, Jordan Bannister
    C: Shaun Grigg, Chris Judd, Nick Stevens
    HF: Brad Fisher, Matthew Kreuzer, Bryce Gibbs
    F: Eddie Betts, Brendan Fevola, Andrew Carrazzo
    Foll: Cameron Cloke, Richard Hadley, Marc Murphy
    I/C (from): Adam Bentick, Paul Bower, Steven Browne, Ryan Houlihan, Setanta O'hAilpin, Darren Pfeiffer, Jordan Russell
    In: Bentick, Browne, Grigg, O'hAilpin
    Out: Shaun Hampson

    New: Steven Browne (Whitford Junior FC/West Perth)

    COLLINGWOOD
    B: Heath Shaw, Shane Wakelin, Nick Maxwell
    HB: Dane Swan, Nathan Brown, Harry O'Brien
    C: Scott Pendlebury, Scott Burns, Tarkyn Lockyer
    HF: Alan Didak, Anthony Rocca, Rhyce Shaw
    F: Paul Medhurst, Travis Cloke, Dale Thomas
    Foll: Josh Fraser, Shane O'Bree, Leon Davis
    I/C (from): John Anthony, Martin Clarke, Tyson Goldsack, Ben Johnson, Danny Stanley, Alan Toovey, Cameron Wood

    In: Clarke, Goldsack, Stanley
    Out: -

    FREMANTLE v RICHMOND

    FREMANTLE
    B: Roger Hayden, Luke McPharlin, Antoni Grover
    HB: David Mundy, Michael Johnson, Steven Dodd
    C: Ryan Crowley, Josh Carr, Des Headland
    HF: Peter Bell, Chris Tarrant, Chris Mayne
    F: Byron Schammer, Matthew Pavlich, Daniel Gilmore
    FOLL: Aaron Sandilands, Dean Solomon, Rhys Palmer
    I/C (from): Brett Peake, Scott Thornton, Ryan Murphy, Jeff Farmer, Robert Warnock, Garrick Ibbotson, Paul Duffield

    In: Thornton, Solomon, Tarrant, Ibbotson, McPharlin
    Out: Heath Black, Matthew Carr

    RICHMOND
    B: Jake King, Will Thursfield, Joel Bowden
    HB: Chris Newman, Graham Polak, Kelvin Moore
    C: Richard Tambling, Shane Tuck, Jordan McMahon
    HF: Chris Hyde, Matthew Richardson, Brett Deledio
    F: Nathan Brown, Jay Schulz, Adam Pattison
    Foll: Troy Simmonds, Kane Johnson, Nathan Foley
    I/C (from): Luke McGuane, Jack Riewoldt, Shane Edwards, Daniel Connors, Daniel Jackson, Matt White, Mitch Morton

    In: McGuane, Riewoldt, Edwards, Connors, Hyde
    Out: Kayne Pettifer (suspended), Greg Tivendale
Working...
X

Fatal error: Uncaught Database error in vBulletin 5.1.7: Invalid SQL: /** saveDbCache */ INSERT INTO cache (cacheid,expires,created,locktime,serialized,data) VALUES ('vBAtchmnts_5151', 1432936194, 1432849794, 0, '1', 'a:0:{}') , ('getSearchResults_ed0e70196047f151c6b225744bad1582', 1432849854, 1432849794, 0, '1', 'a:1:{i:5151;a:1:{s:6:\"nodeid\";s:4:\"5151\";}}') , ('vbPre_conversation70.53.19.5151', 1432867794, 1432849794, 0, '1', 'a:2:{s:9:\"cachetime\";i:1432849794;s:4:\"data\";a:1:{s:4:\"node\";a:2:{s:18:\"fetchClosureParent\";a:2:{i:0;i:19;i:1;s:4:\"5151\";}s:8:\"getNodes\";a:4:{i:0;s:1:\"1\";i:1;s:1:\"2\";i:2;s:2:\"14\";i:3;s:2:\"19\";}}}}') ON DUPLICATE KEY UPDATE expires = VALUES(expires), created = VALUES(created), locktime = VALUES(locktime), serialized = VALUES(serialized),data = VALUES(data); MySQL Error : Incorrect key file for table './injuryup_forums/cache.MYI'; try to repair it Error Number : 126 Request Date : Thursday, May 28th 2015 @ 09:49:54 PM Error Date : Thurs in /home/injuryup/public_html/forum/core/vb/database.php on line 1253